Hibiscus oil

Primarily extracted from Hibiscus flowers (hibiscus rosa-sinensis) also known as China rose, and sometimes together with Hisbiscus shrub is well known for its packed nutrients. Hibiscus oil contains vitamin A, vitamin C, minerals, alpha hydroxy acid (AHA) and other nutrients. This aromatic essential oil is principally used for its medicinal uses, especially for hair care and skincare across the Indian households.

Some of the most important benefits, uses and properties of hibiscus oil include remedy for dry and dull hair conditions, hair, reduces hair loss and dandruff, offers overall improvement in hair, controls scalp itching, encourage re-growth of hair from bald patches, forestall premature graying, offers spectacular hair nourishment, treat split-ends and so on.

Wet Process

Milk is extracted from fresh, mature coconut. Oil is separated from the liquid portion by natural fermentation or by centrifuge machine.

Dry Process

Meat is dried and desiccated. Oil is extracted from the dried meat by expeller process

Standard Weight

Shipped in 200 kilogram/55 gallon steel drums that are food grade, closed head with two bung openings, containing 190 liters of oil, and each drum having a 208 kg net weight, 223 kg gross weight.

Minimum Order Quantity

One 20 Foot Container

Quantity Per Container

80 Drums

Shipping Terms

  • Ex Works
  • Ocean Freight

Free WordPress Themes, Free Android Games
Language »